Nominees 2017

This is sample of page tagline and you can set it up using page option

THE BEATZ AWARDSTM 2017 officially releases her list of nominees to honour the creative brains behind the music industry.

The grand event is billed to take place at The Shell Hall, Muson center, Onikan, Lagos December 16th 2017.:

Here’s the full list of Nominees:
1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
• SARZ – COME CLOSER – WIZKID
• MASTERKRAFT – YAWA – TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – DO LIKE THAT – KOREDE BELLO
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – YOUR SMILE – T JAN
• DELB -MAD OVER YOU -RUNTOWN
2. BEST AFRO POP PRODUCER
• SARZ – BE – TEKNO
• MASTERKRAFT – YAWA -TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – DO LIKE THAT – KOREDE BELLO
• SPELLZ – ISKABA – WANDE COAL
• TEKNO – IF – DAVIDO
3. BEST AFRO BEAT PRODUCER
• SARZ – GHETTO YOUTH – WIZKID
• KIDDOMINANT – MAMA – MAYOKUN
• SELEBOBO – RARA – TEKNO
• DJ ALTIMS – SO NICE – D PRINCE
• DJ COUBLON – YOLO YOLO – SEYI SHAY
4. BEST AFRO R&B PRODUCER
• DJ ALTIMS – NOT FORGOTTEN – IYANYA
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – LOVE U BABY – BANKY W
• PRAIZ – 69 -PRAIZ
• MASTERKRAFT – BLESSING ME – BANKY W
• SIZZLEPRO – MOUNTAIN – WAJE FT LIRA
5. BEST AFRO HIP-HOP PRODUCER
• SARZ – COME CLOSER – WIZKID FT DRAKE
• JAYPIZZLE – SAY BABA – CDQ
• YOUNGJONN – UPDATE – OLAMIDE
• MASTERKRAFT – GEE BOYS – VECTOR FT CDQ
• DJ ALTIMS – MAN ALREADY – POE
6. BEST AFRO HIGHLIFE PRODUCER
• DEL B – COMSA – DEL B FT HARRYSONG
• SEYI KEYS – MY LIFE – ADEKUNLE GOLD
• OLAITAN DADA – MARRY ME – EMMAOHMYGOD
• DJ ALTIMS – LADIES AND GENTLEMAN – REEKADO BANKS
• MYSTRO – FARGIN – TENI
7. BEST AFRO ROCK PRODUCER
• JOHNNY DRILLE – ROMEO AND JULIET – JOHNNY DRILLE
• COLDFLAMES – CHEAP HAPPINESS – CLAY
• MR. SHABZ – LET GOD BE TRUE – SNATCHA
• CLIFF.M – LIFT THE NAME – EBEN
8. BEST AFRO SOUL PRODUCER
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – EMPTY – COBHAMS ASUQUO
• OSCAR HEMAN- ACKAH – SMILE FOR ME – SIMI
• YELLOWFELLA – IMA MI – SYLVIA CHARLES
• GEORGE NATHANIEL – HEARTBEAT – RANTI
• SIZZLEPRO – BOSE – ARAMIDE

9. BEST AFRO DANCEHALL PRODUCER
• DR AMIR – SAMANKWE – HARRYSONG
• DJ ALTIMS – MOVE – REEKADO BANKS
• KRIZBEAT – BOOTY LANUAGE – SKALES
• TONY ROSS – BUBBLE UP – CYNTHIA MORGAN
• ORBEAT – DANCE – TIMAYA FT RUDEBOY
10. BEST AFRO JAZZ PRODUCER
• COBHAMS ASUQUO – I NO SURE – OMAWUNMI
• WOLE ONI – YOU AND I – ADEH GBOLAHAN
• FLIPTYCE – BATTLE FOR PEACE – EKUT UBONG
• PHILIP UZO – ILEKE – DEBBIE SOUL
• YEMI SAX – IF – YEMI SAX
11. BEST AFRO GOSPEL PRODUCER
• SMJ – SO GOOD – TIM GODFERY
• OLAITAN – THANK YOU LORD – PAT UWAJE- KING
• MR T – AWESOME WONDER – SAMSONG FT FRANK EDWARD
• K-SOLO – MAVERLOUS – MIKE ABDUL FT TOPE ALABI
• NATHANIEL BASSEY & EMMANUEL UZOZIE – ONISE IYANU- NATHANIEL BASSEY
12. BEST MIXING & MASTERING ENGINEER
• SWAPS – KNACK AM – YEMI ALADE
• OLAITAN DADA – CHARLIEE – YEMI ALADE
• CAPTAIN E – COMSA – DEL B FT. HARRYSONG
• EDWARD SUNDAY- SO GOOD- TIM GODFREY
• MIXXMONSTA – IF – DAVIDO
13. BEST MUSIC VIDEO DIRECTOR
• UNLIMITED LA – GAGA SHUFFLE
• CLARENCE PETER – HOLY HOLY
• MEX – MARADONA
• ADASA COOKEY – SAMANKWE
• AJEFILMS – JOROMI
14. BEST CHOREOGRAPHER
• LOVETTE
• KAFFY
• DON FLEX
• GGB DANCE CREW
• ALIEN NATION
15. BEST SONG WRITER
• SIMI – SMILE FOR ME
• TIMI DAKOLO – MEDICINE
• KIDDOMINANT – MAMA
• COBHAMS – EMPTY
• JOHNNY DRILLE – ROMEO & JULIET
16. NEW DISCOVERY PRODUCER
• KILLERTUNES – SOFA – KISS DANIEL
• DJMOSTEPHENS – PASS THE AGBARA – SKUKI
• BENJAMZ – PINO PINO – PHYNO • DAPIANO – GAGA SHUFFLE – 2BABA
• ADEY – JUICE – YCEE
17. BEST DJ MALE
• DJ SPINALL
• DJ XCLUSIVE
• DJ BIG N
• DJ CONSEQUENCE
• DJ OBI
18. BEST DJ FEMALE
• DJ NANA
• DJ SWITCH
• DJ CUPPY
• DJ LAMBO
• DJ TGARBS
19. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (TERRESTRIAL)
• TVC
• STV
• GALAXY TV
• WAZOBIA MAX
• ONTV
20. BEST ENTERTAINMENT TV STATION AWARD (CABLE)
• HIPTV
• TRACENAIJA
• SOUNDCITY TV
• MTVBASE WEST AFRICA
• NIGEZIE TV
21. BEST LIVE BAND
• SHUGA BAND
• ADRENALINE BAND
• VEENTAGE BAND
• EBONI BAND
• SHARP BAND
22. BEST RECORD LABEL
• X3M MUSIC
• MAVIN RECORDS
• DMW
• STARBOY
• MMM G
23. BEST BLOG
• BELLANAIJA
• Y’NAIJA
• LINDA IKEJI
• 360 NOBS
• OLORISUPERGAL
24. BEST ONLINE MUSIC PLATFORM
• NOTJUSTOK
• TOOXCLUSIVE
• 360 NOBS
• NAIJALOADED
• JAGUDA
25. BEST RADIO STATION
• SOUNDCITY RADIO 98.5
• RHYTHM FM 93.7
• COOL FM 96.9
• INSPIRATION FM 92.3
• THE BEAT FM 99.9
• KISS FM LAGOS 98.9
• WAZOBIA FM 95.1
26. BEST OAP
• DO2DTUN – COOL FM
• OSI SUAVE – THE BEAT FM
• YAW – WAZOBIA FM
• MOET ABEBE – SOUNDCITY RADIO
• JAJ (JACOB AKINYEMI JOHNSON) – RHYTHM FM
• BIG DADDY JUIX – KISS FM LAGOS
• VALENTINE OHU – INSPIRATION FM